The blog has moved! Please visit wendybirddesigns.net for the latest news and updates!

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

LOs and Life

Yay I finally got my header done for my blog :) I am not happy with the background still, but it will do for now...


Here are some recent Layouts:

both LOs use Spring from Heather T, sold in the Gotta Pixel store.

LOL yes I know they are both the same picture, they are having a challeng to use an "imperfect" picture. I couldn't decide which to use, so I just did both!

Hmm... I can't seem to upload what is possibly my favorite LO so far. And it's not even my kid LOL! I will try tomorrow from work where I have a much better internet connection.

Today was the first day of school, the tiger's in 5th grade! holy cow where did the time go?? It is so good to have him home after him being gone pretty much all summer, but I'm not quite ready to get back into the grind of the school year. Ah well, nothing I can do about it. Of course staying up scrapping until 2 in the morning certainly doesn't help.... So with that, I say good night!

No comments:

Post a Comment